|

Current local time in Xuhui, China

12:46 :26 PM

12:46 :26

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xuhui Time

Want to convert Xuhui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xuhui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xuhui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xuhui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xuhui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsu-chia-hui, Hsu-chia-hui-chen, Hsu-chia-t'ang, Hsu-hui, Hsü-chia-hui, Hsü-chia-hui-chen, Hsü-chia-t’ang, Hsü-hui, Siccawei, Xuhui, xu hui, 徐汇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 11' N Latitude / 121° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86