|

Current local time in Yangcheng, China

10:55 :05 AM

10:55 :05

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Yangcheng Time

Want to convert Yangcheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yangcheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yangcheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yangcheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangcheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fengcheng, Fengcheng Zhen, Yang-ch'eng-hsien, Yang-ch’eng-hsien, Yangcheng, Yangcheng Xian, feng cheng, feng cheng zhen, yang cheng xian, 凤城, 凤城镇, 阳城县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 29' N Latitude / 112° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86