|

Current local time in Yanqing, China

5:19 :40 PM

17:19 :40

Monday, February 17, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yanqing Time

Want to convert Yanqing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yanqing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yanqing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yanqing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanqing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yanqing, Yanqing Xian, Yanqing Zhen, Yen-ch'ing, Yen-ch’ing, Yenking, yan qing, yan qing xian, yan qing zhen, 延庆, 延庆县, 延庆镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 27' N Latitude / 115° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86