|

Current local time in Yinying, China

5:50 :33 AM

05:50 :33

Friday, 27 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Yinying Time

Want to convert Yinying time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yinying time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yinying CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yinying Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yinying Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiao Qu, Lao-hu-kou, Shang-yin-ying, Yangquan Jiaoqu, Yinying, Yinying Zhen, jiao qu, yang quan jiao qu, yin ying, yin ying zhen, 荫营, 荫营镇, 郊区, 阳泉郊区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 56' N Latitude / 113° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86