|

Current local time in Yunmen, China

11:02 :57 AM

11:02 :57

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yunmen Time

Want to convert Yunmen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yunmen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yunmen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yunmen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yunmen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yun'mon'chzhen', Yun'myn'chzhen', Yun-men-chen, Yunmen, Yunmen Zhen, Yun’myn’chzhen’, Yun’mön’chzhen’, Yün-men-chen, yun men, yun men zhen, 云门, 云门镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 04' N Latitude / 106° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86