|

Current local time in Zhongao, China

7:08 :46 PM

19:08 :46

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhongao Time

Want to convert Zhongao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhongao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhongao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhongao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhongao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chung-ao-chen, Zhong'ao, Zhong'ao Zhen, Zhong’ao, Zhong’ao Zhen, zhong ao, zhong ao zhen, 中敖, 中敖镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 45' N Latitude / 105° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86