|

Current local time in Zitong, China

11:43 :08 AM

11:43 :08

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zitong Time

Want to convert Zitong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zitong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zitong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zitong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zitong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ung-nan, T'ung-nan-hsien, Tongnan Xian, Tunnan, T’ung-nan, T’ung-nan-hsien, Zitong, Zitong Jiedao, tong nan xian, zi tong, zi tong jie dao, 梓潼, 梓潼街道, 潼南县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 10' N Latitude / 105° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86