|

Current local time in Portsmouth, Dominica

5:22 :34 PM

17:22 :34

Sunday, October 13, 2019 (AST)

Convert Portsmouth Time

Want to convert Portsmouth time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Portsmouth time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Portsmouth AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Portsmouth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Portsmouth Facts

Country
Dominica
Alternative Names
Grand-Anse, Portsmouth
Population
3633
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 34' N Latitude / 61° 28' W Longitude