|

Current local time in Wesley, Dominica

7:49 :02 AM

07:49 :02

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (AST)

Convert Wesley Time

Want to convert Wesley time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wesley time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wesley AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wesley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Wesley Facts

Country
Dominica
Alternative Names
La Soie, Wesley
Population
1933
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 34' N Latitude / 61° 19' W Longitude