|

Current local time in Arenoso, Dominican Republic

11:44 :48 AM

11:44 :48

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (AST)

Convert Arenoso Time

Want to convert Arenoso time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arenoso time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arenoso AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Arenoso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Arenoso Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Arenoso, Majagual
Population
2,897
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 11' N Latitude / 69° 51' W Longitude