|

Current local time in Bohechio, Dominican Republic

7:39 :20 AM

07:39 :20

Thursday, January 23, 2020 (AST)

Convert Bohechio Time

Want to convert Bohechio time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bohechio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bohechio AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bohechio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Bohechio Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Boechio, Boechío, Bohechio, Bohechío
Population
2281
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 46' N Latitude / 70° 59' W Longitude