|

Current local time in Estebania, Dominican Republic

5:44 :57 AM

05:44 :57

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (AST)

Convert Estebania Time

Want to convert Estebania time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Estebania time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Estebania AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Estebania Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Estebania Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Estebania, Estebanía
Population
5,591
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 27' N Latitude / 70° 38' W Longitude