|

Current local time in Fantino, Dominican Republic

5:19 :12 PM

17:19 :12

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (AST)

Convert Fantino Time

Want to convert Fantino time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fantino time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fantino AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fantino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Fantino Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Fantino, Villa de Fantino
Population
10024
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 07' N Latitude / 70° 17' W Longitude