|

Current local time in Miches, Dominican Republic

3:10 :27 PM

15:10 :27

Monday, 10 August 2020 (AST)

Convert Miches Time

Want to convert Miches time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miches time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miches AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Miches Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Miches Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
El Jovero, Jovero, Miches
Population
9,273
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 59' N Latitude / 69° 02' W Longitude

Nearby Cities and Towns