|

Current local time in Sabana de la Mar, Dominican Republic

10:19 :36 AM

10:19 :36

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (AST)

Convert Sabana de la Mar Time

Want to convert Sabana de la Mar time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sabana de la Mar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sabana de la Mar AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sabana de la Mar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Sabana de la Mar Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
SNX, Sabana de la Mar, Sabana la Mar, Savana la Mar
Population
13,977
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 03' N Latitude / 69° 23' W Longitude