|

Current local time in Sabana Yegua, Dominican Republic

9:52 :33 PM

21:52 :33

Thursday, December 5, 2019 (AST)

Convert Sabana Yegua Time

Want to convert Sabana Yegua time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sabana Yegua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sabana Yegua AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sabana Yegua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Sabana Yegua Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Sabana Yegua, Sabaneta Yegua
Population
10624
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 43' N Latitude / 71° 01' W Longitude