|

Current local time in Samana, Dominican Republic

2:46 :25 PM

14:46 :25

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (AST)

Convert Samana Time

Want to convert Samana time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Samana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Samana AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Samana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Samana Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Samana, Samaná, Santa Barbara de Samana, Santa Bárbara de Samaná, Самана
Population
11,432
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 12' N Latitude / 69° 20' W Longitude