|

Current local time in Briis-sous-Forges, France

8:46 :35 AM

08:46 :35

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Briis-sous-Forges Time

Want to convert Briis-sous-Forges time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Briis-sous-Forges time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Briis-sous-Forges CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Briis-sous-Forges Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Briis-sous-Forges Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bri su Forzh, Bri-su-Forzh, Brii-su-Forzh, Briis, Briis-sous-Forges, bu li yi su fu er re, Бри су Форж, Брии-су-Форж, Брі-су-Форж, 布里伊苏福尔热
Population
3,391
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 37' N Latitude / 2° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33