|

Current local time in Morigny-Champigny, France

7:50 :54 PM

19:50 :54

Friday, 18 June 2021 (CEST)

Convert Morigny-Champigny Time

Want to convert Morigny-Champigny time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Morigny-Champigny time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Morigny-Champigny CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Morigny-Champigny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Morigny-Champigny Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Morigny, Morigny-Champigny, Morin'i-Shampin'i, mo li ni shang pi ni, Мориньи-Шампиньи, Мориньї-Шампіньї, 莫里尼尚皮尼
Population
4,199
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 26' N Latitude / 2° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33