|

Current local time in Jifarong, Gambia

9:19 :00 AM

09:19 :00

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Jifarong Time

Want to convert Jifarong time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jifarong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jifarong GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jifarong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Jifarong Facts

Country
Gambia
Alternative Names
Jifarong, Jiffarong
Population
1038
Currency
Dalasi (GMD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 18' N Latitude / 15° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+220