|

Current local time in Adelsheim, Germany

5:32 :24 PM

17:32 :24

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Adelsheim Time

Want to convert Adelsheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Adelsheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Adelsheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Adelsheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Adelsheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Adel'sgajm, Adel'skhajm, Adelshaym, Adelsheim, Adelskhajm, a de er si hai mu, aderusuhaimu, adlshaym, Аделсхајм, Адельсгайм, Адельсхайм, آدلسهايم, آدلسهایم, アーデルスハイム, 阿德尔斯海姆
Population
5,536
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 24' N Latitude / 9° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49