|

Current local time in Bad Abbach, Germany

11:56 :57 PM

23:56 :57

Wednesday, 12 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Bad Abbach Time

Want to convert Bad Abbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Abbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Abbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Abbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Abbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Abach, Abacum, Abbach, Bad Abakh, Bad Abax, Bad Abbach, Bad-Abbakh, ba te a ba he, bad abakh, Бад Абах, Бад-Аббах, Բադ Աբախ, باد آباخ, 巴特阿巴赫
Population
10,882
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 56' N Latitude / 12° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49