|

Current local time in Biblis, Germany

8:51 :58 PM

20:51 :58

Wednesday, 06 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Biblis Time

Want to convert Biblis time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Biblis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Biblis CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Biblis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Biblis Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Biblis, Biwwelse, bi bu li si, biburisu, byblys, Библис, Бібліс, بيبليس, ビブリス, 比布利斯
Population
8,953
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 41' N Latitude / 8° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49