|

Current local time in Bosau, Germany

9:02 :52 AM

09:02 :52

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Bosau Time

Want to convert Bosau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bosau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bosau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bosau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bosau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bosau, Bozau, bo shao, Бозау, Босау, 博绍
Population
3,611
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 05' N Latitude / 10° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49