|

Current local time in Braunfels, Germany

7:10 :39 PM

19:10 :39

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Braunfels Time

Want to convert Braunfels time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Braunfels time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Braunfels CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Braunfels Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Braunfels Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Braunfel's, Braunfels, brawnflz, brwanflz, bu luo yin fei er si, Браунфелс, Браунфельс, Браўнфельс, براونفلز, بروانفلز, 布罗因费尔斯
Population
11,510
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 30' N Latitude / 8° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49