|

Current local time in Bremervoerde, Germany

4:05 :17 AM

04:05 :17

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bremervoerde Time

Want to convert Bremervoerde time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bremervoerde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bremervoerde CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bremervoerde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bremervoerde Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bremerf'orde, Bremerfjorde, Bremerverde, Bremervoerde, Bremervorde, Bremervörde, Gemeen Bremervoeoer, Gemeen Bremervöör, brmrfwrdh, brymrfwrdh, bu lei mei er fu er de, buremaferude, Бремерверде, Бремерфьорде, Бремерфёрде, برمرفورده, بريمرفورده, ブレーマーフェルデ, 布雷梅尔弗尔德
Population
19,268
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 29' N Latitude / 9° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49