|

Current local time in Bubsheim, Germany

2:07 :06 PM

14:07 :06

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Bubsheim Time

Want to convert Bubsheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bubsheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bubsheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bubsheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bubsheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bubskhajm, bu bu si hai mu, Бубсхайм, Бубсхајм, 布布斯海姆
Population
1,030
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 07' N Latitude / 8° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49