|

Current local time in Buhlertann, Germany

6:43 :57 PM

18:43 :57

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (CET)

Convert Buhlertann Time

Want to convert Buhlertann time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buhlertann time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buhlertann CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Buhlertann Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buhlertann Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Buhlertann, B├╝hlertann
Population
3123
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 02' N Latitude / 9° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49