|

Current local time in Deisslingen, Germany

2:19 :39 AM

02:19 :39

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Deisslingen Time

Want to convert Deisslingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Deisslingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Deisslingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Deisslingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Deisslingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Dajslingen, Dajssingen, dai si lin gen, Дайслинген, Дайслінген, Дайссинген, Дајслинген, 戴斯林根
Population
6,129
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 06' N Latitude / 8° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49