|

Current local time in Dietersheim, Germany

7:26 :55 AM

07:26 :55

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Dietersheim Time

Want to convert Dietersheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dietersheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dietersheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dietersheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dietersheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ditersgajm, Diterskhajm, di te er si hai mu, Дитерсхайм, Дитерсхајм, Дітерсгайм, Դիթերսհայմ, 迪特尔斯海姆
Population
2,138
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 33' N Latitude / 10° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49