|

Current local time in Donzdorf, Germany

9:05 :30 AM

09:05 :30

Sunday, 21 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Donzdorf Time

Want to convert Donzdorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Donzdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Donzdorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Donzdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Donzdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Doncdorf, dong ci duo fu, dwntsdwrf, dwnzdwrf, Донцдорф, دونتسدورف, دونزدورف, 栋茨多夫
Population
11,051
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 41' N Latitude / 9° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49