|

Current local time in Emsburen, Germany

3:47 :23 AM

03:47 :23

Friday, 19 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Emsburen Time

Want to convert Emsburen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Emsburen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Emsburen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Emsburen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Emsburen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehmsbjuren, Emsbiren, Emsbueren, Emsburen, Emsbüren, ai mu si bi lun, Емсбирен, Эмсбюрен, 埃姆斯比伦
Population
9,623
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 23' N Latitude / 7° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49