|

Current local time in Estenfeld, Germany

1:17 :19 PM

13:17 :19

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Estenfeld Time

Want to convert Estenfeld time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Estenfeld time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Estenfeld CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Estenfeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Estenfeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehstenfel'd, Estenfel'd, Estenfeld, ai si teng fei er de, esutenferuto, Естенфелд, Естенфельд, Эстенфельд, Էսթենֆելդ, エステンフェルト, 埃斯滕费尔德
Population
4,907
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 49' N Latitude / 10° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49