|

Current local time in Gerbrunn, Germany

12:57 :17 PM

12:57 :17

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Gerbrunn Time

Want to convert Gerbrunn time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gerbrunn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gerbrunn CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gerbrunn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gerbrunn Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gerbrun, Gerbrunn, ge er bu lun, geruburun, Гербрун, Гербрунн, Գերբրուն, ゲルブルン, 格尔布伦
Population
6,149
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 46' N Latitude / 9° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49