|

Current local time in Gerhardshofen, Germany

12:39 :02 AM

00:39 :02

Monday, 08 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Gerhardshofen Time

Want to convert Gerhardshofen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gerhardshofen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gerhardshofen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gerhardshofen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gerhardshofen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gergardsgofen, Gerhardshofen, Gerkhardskhofen, ge la er ci huo fen, Гергардсгофен, Герхардсхофен, Գերհարդսհոֆեն, 格拉尔茨霍芬
Population
2,510
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 37' N Latitude / 10° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49