|

Current local time in Gernsheim, Germany

8:15 :56 AM

08:15 :56

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Gernsheim Time

Want to convert Gernsheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gernsheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gernsheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gernsheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gernsheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gernsgajm, Gernsheim, Gernskhajm, gai en si hai mu, gerunsuhaimu, ghyrnshaym, grnzhaym, Гернсгайм, Гернсхайм, Гернсхајм, غيرنسهايم, گرنزهایم, ゲルンスハイム, 盖恩斯海姆
Population
9,377
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 45' N Latitude / 8° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49