|

Current local time in Gross-Rohrheim, Germany

9:52 :21 AM

09:52 :21

Thursday, 30 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Gross-Rohrheim Time

Want to convert Gross-Rohrheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gross-Rohrheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gross-Rohrheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gross-Rohrheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gross-Rohrheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gros-Rorgajm, Gros-Rorkhajm, Gross-Rohrheim, Groß-Rohrheim, da luo lai mu, gurosu-roruhaimu, Грос-Роргайм, Грос-Рорхайм, Грос-Рорхајм, グロース=ロールハイム, 大罗赖姆
Population
3,822
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 43' N Latitude / 8° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49