|

Current local time in Grosslangheim, Germany

11:07 :40 PM

23:07 :40

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Grosslangheim Time

Want to convert Grosslangheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grosslangheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grosslangheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Grosslangheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Grosslangheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Groslangajm, Groslanghaym, Groslangkhajm, Grosslangheim, Großlangheim, da lang hai mu, Грослангайм, Грослангхайм, Грослангхајм, Գրոսլանգհայմ, 大朗海姆
Population
1,536
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 45' N Latitude / 10° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49