|

Current local time in Grunsfeld, Germany

7:14 :21 PM

19:14 :21

Friday, 01 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Grunsfeld Time

Want to convert Grunsfeld time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grunsfeld time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grunsfeld CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Grunsfeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Grunsfeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Grinsfeld, Grjunsfel'd, Gruensfeld, Grunsfeld, Grünsfeld, ge lin si fei er de, ghrwnsfld, grwnzfld, guryunsuferuto, Гринсфелд, Грюнсфельд, غرونسفلد, گرونزفلد, グリュンスフェルト, 格林斯费尔德
Population
3,799
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 36' N Latitude / 9° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49