|

Current local time in Heikendorf, Germany

2:31 :02 PM

14:31 :02

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Heikendorf Time

Want to convert Heikendorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heikendorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heikendorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Heikendorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Heikendorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Khajkendorf, hai ken duo fu, Хайкендорф, Хајкендорф, 海肯多夫
Population
8,056
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 22' N Latitude / 10° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49