|

Current local time in Hochberg, Germany

1:24 :58 AM

01:24 :58

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Hochberg Time

Want to convert Hochberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hochberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hochberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hochberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hochberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gekhberg, Hochberg, Hoechberg, Hyoxberg, Höchberg, Khekhberg, Khjokhberg, he xi bei ge, hehiberuku, Гехберг, Хехберг, Хёхберг, Հյոխբերգ, ヘーヒベルク, 赫希贝格
Population
9,372
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 47' N Latitude / 9° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49