|

Current local time in Holtland, Germany

2:01 :51 AM

02:01 :51

Saturday, 25 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Holtland Time

Want to convert Holtland time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Holtland time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Holtland CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Holtland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Holtland Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Khol'tland, Kholtland, huo er te lan, Холтланд, Хольтланд, 霍尔特兰
Population
2,248
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 16' N Latitude / 7° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49