|

Current local time in Hopfingen, Germany

5:22 :22 PM

17:22 :22

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Hopfingen Time

Want to convert Hopfingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hopfingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hopfingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hopfingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hopfingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gepfingen, Hoepfingen, Höpfingen, Khepfingen, Khjopfingen, he pu fen gen, hepufingen, Гепфінген, Хепфинген, Хёпфинген, ヘプフィンゲン, 赫普芬根
Population
3,331
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 36' N Latitude / 9° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49