|

Current local time in Iphofen, Germany

10:31 :18 PM

22:31 :18

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Iphofen Time

Want to convert Iphofen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Iphofen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Iphofen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Iphofen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Iphofen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ipgofen, Ipkhofen, abhwfn, ayphwfn, yi fu fen, Іпгофен, Ипхофен, Իփհոֆեն, إبهوفن, ایپهوفن, 伊福芬
Population
4,413
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 42' N Latitude / 10° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49