|

Current local time in Kirchbrak, Germany

3:15 :17 PM

15:15 :17

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Kirchbrak Time

Want to convert Kirchbrak time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kirchbrak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kirchbrak CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kirchbrak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kirchbrak Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kirkhbrak, ji er xi bu la ke, kiruhiburaku, Кирхбрак, キルヒブラーク, 基尔希布拉克
Population
1,176
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 57' N Latitude / 9° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49