|

Current local time in Kolitzheim, Germany

11:47 :25 PM

23:47 :25

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Kolitzheim Time

Want to convert Kolitzheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kolitzheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kolitzheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kolitzheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kolitzheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kolicgajm, Kolickhajm, ke li ci hai mu, kwlytshaym, Колицхайм, Колицхајм, Коліцгайм, کولیتسهایم, 科利茨海姆
Population
5,602
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 55' N Latitude / 10° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49