|

Current local time in Kronshagen, Germany

10:13 :03 PM

22:13 :03

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Kronshagen Time

Want to convert Kronshagen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kronshagen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kronshagen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kronshagen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kronshagen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kronshagen, Kronskhagen, ke long sha gen, Кронсхаген, 克龙沙根
Population
11,856
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 19' N Latitude / 10° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49