|

Current local time in Kulsheim, Germany

11:46 :15 AM

11:46 :15

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Kulsheim Time

Want to convert Kulsheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kulsheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kulsheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kulsheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kulsheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kilskhajm, Kjul'sgajm, Kjul'skhajm, Kuelsheim, Kulsheim, Külsheim, kwlshaym, kwlzhaym, kyurusuhaimu, qu er si hai mu, Килсхајм, Кюльсгайм, Кюльсхайм, كولسهايم, کولزهایم, キュルスハイム, 屈尔斯海姆
Population
5,854
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 40' N Latitude / 9° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49