|

Current local time in Langquaid, Germany

11:29 :48 AM

11:29 :48

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (CEST)

Convert Langquaid Time

Want to convert Langquaid time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Langquaid time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Langquaid CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Langquaid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Langquaid Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langkvajd, Langquaid, Langquaidt, Langvajd, Lankwatt, lang ku ai de, langkwayd, Лангвајд, Лангквайд, Լանգքվայդ, لانگکواید, 朗库艾德
Population
5,159
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 49' N Latitude / 12° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49