|

Current local time in Lastrup, Germany

4:25 :48 PM

16:25 :48

Friday, 12 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Lastrup Time

Want to convert Lastrup time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lastrup time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lastrup CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Lastrup Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lastrup Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lastrup, la si te lu pu, Ластруп, 拉斯特鲁普
Population
6,684
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 47' N Latitude / 7° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49